Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Gluten Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon and brown sugar notes give a sweet, bakery-like flavor; lightly crisp exterior yields a tender, slightly crumbly bite. Often eaten as a quick breakfast or handheld snack, paired with coffee or milk. Reviews commonly mention convenient portability, satisfying sweetness, occasional excessive sugariness, and mixed opinions on texture consistency.
Why it's not gluten free
- rye flakes
- enriched flour wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- barley
- rolled oats
- malt syrup
- natural flavor
rye flakes
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon and brown sugar notes give a sweet, bakery-like flavor; lightly crisp exterior yields a tender, slightly crumbly bite. Often eaten as a quick breakfast or handheld snack, paired with coffee or milk. Reviews commonly mention convenient portability, satisfying sweetness, occasional excessive sugariness, and mixed opinions on texture consistency.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR. MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA. SALT. SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, DATEM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE. MOLASSES, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole, Piece


