Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • enriched flour wheat flour
  • rolled oats

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon and brown sugar notes give a sweet, bakery-like flavor; lightly crisp exterior yields a tender, slightly crumbly bite. Often eaten as a quick breakfast or handheld snack, paired with coffee or milk. Reviews commonly mention convenient portability, satisfying sweetness, occasional excessive sugariness, and mixed opinions on texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR. MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA. SALT. SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, DATEM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE. MOLASSES, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).

Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Whole, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go