Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SOFT-BAKED OATMEAL SQUARES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • milk
  • reduced minerals whey

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft-baked oatmeal squares deliver a warm cinnamon-forward sweetness and chewy, moist texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or on-the-go, reviewers praise portability and consistent softness while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional crumbliness. Served alone or with coffee, they are described as convenient, kid-friendly, and suitable for quick, handheld consumption regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, EGG WHITE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK, AND SOY; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT INGREDIENTS.

Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SOFT-BAKED OATMEAL SQUARES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go