Is CINNAMON BUN WHITE CHOCOLATE LEAN PROTEIN & FIBER BARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate coating

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY FIBER, ALMONDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, LECITHIN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND [MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)].

Check CINNAMON BUN WHITE CHOCOLATE LEAN PROTEIN & FIBER BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go