Is CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • evaporated milk
  • condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweet And Condensed Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Red 40

Check CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go