Is CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin d3
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweet And Condensed Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Red 40
Check CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


