Is CINNAMON CEREAL IN MILK CHOCOLATE CEREAL SWEETS, CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), CINNAMON CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CORN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHT (FRESHNESS)]).
Check CINNAMON CEREAL IN MILK CHOCOLATE CEREAL SWEETS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CEREAL IN MILK CHOCOLATE CEREAL SWEETS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


