Is Cinnamon Churro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- palmitate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
whole grain rice, rice, sugar, salt, molasses, mixed tocopherols, calcium carbonate, iron, zinc, sodium ascorbate, niacinamide, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, palmitate, folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3, cassava flour, potato starch, chickpea flour, high oleic sunflower oil, tapioca starch, date syrup, yeast, sunflower lecithin, quinoa, coconut oil, prebiotic corn fiber, brown sugar, maple sugar, acacia fiber, cinnamon, natural flavor, sunflower oil, rosemary extract, sea salt
Check Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Snack · Bar


