Is CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE & BANANA WALNUT MUFFINS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE & BANANA WALNUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, CINNAMON CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CINNAMON, DRY NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT FLOUR), BUTTERMILK (NONFAT MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR] AND TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHEY, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM. BANANA WALNUT: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BANANAS, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WALNUTS, WATER, BUTTERMILK (NONFAT MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), WHEY, LAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE & BANANA WALNUT MUFFINS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE & BANANA WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE & BANANA WALNUT MUFFINS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE & BANANA WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Piece


