Is Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box Oat Free?

Description
Krusteaz Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake and Muffin Mix is a 21 oz. box that offers a delicious and easy-to-make treat. With no artificial flavors or colors, it appeals to those seeking a more natural option. People love this cake mix, finding it both easy to make and delicious. It has gained popularity as a great coffee cake option. With its convenience and positive feedback, Krusteaz Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake and Muffin Mix is a reliable choice for a delightful baked good experience.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Krusteaz Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake and Muffin Mix is a 21 oz. box that offers a delicious and easy-to-make treat. With no artificial flavors or colors, it appeals to those seeking a more natural option. People love this cake mix, finding it both easy to make and delicious. It has gained popularity as a great coffee cake option. With its convenience and positive feedback, Krusteaz Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake and Muffin Mix is a reliable choice for a delightful baked good experience.
Ingredients
Cake Mix Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And Soybean Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Datem, Mono-diglycerides), Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk Derivatives), Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon Topping Sugar, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Barley), Caramel Color, Cake Mix Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Caramel Color
Check Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


