Is Cinnamon Coffee Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- dried egg whites
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
- glycerin
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ERYTHRITOL, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR CANE FIBER, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SORBITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE (CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN), POLYDEXTROSE, CINNAMON PIECES (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITES, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, ALUMINUM SULFATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT)
Check Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


