Is Cinnamon Coffee Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- yogurt powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ERYTHRITOL, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR CANE FIBER, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SORBITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE (CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN), POLYDEXTROSE, CINNAMON PIECES (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITES, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, ALUMINUM SULFATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT)
Check Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


