Is CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE CAKE BITES, CINNAMON CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CINNAMON, SALT, COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, LACTIC ACID, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR.
Check CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE CAKE BITES, CINNAMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE CAKE BITES, CINNAMON CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


