Is CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE CAKE BITES, CINNAMON CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CINNAMON, SALT, COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, LACTIC ACID, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR.
Check CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE CAKE BITES, CINNAMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE CAKE BITES, CINNAMON CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


