Is cinnamon crumble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), ETHEL'S GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, OAT FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING AGENT [MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, EGGS, WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA BEANS)
Check cinnamon crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cinnamon crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Baking Ingredient · Granule


