Is cinnamon crumble Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • gluten-free oats
  • gluten-free oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), ETHEL'S GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, OAT FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING AGENT [MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, EGGS, WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA BEANS)

Check cinnamon crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Baking Ingredient · Granule

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingMeal Prep