Is Cinnamon flakes toasted cereal, cinnamon flakes Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bean blend (garbanzo bean flour, red lentil flour, navy bean flour), brown rice flour, milled cane sugar, rice flour, whole oat flour, high oleic sunflower oil, amaranth flour, quinoa flour, sorghum flour, cinnamon, salt, mixed tocopherols (natural vitamin e to maintain freshness).
Check Cinnamon flakes toasted cereal, cinnamon flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon flakes toasted cereal, cinnamon flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Flake


