Is Cinnamon Flavored Drizzled Popped Cakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural dried milk
natural dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cinnamon Flavored Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Dried Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier)), Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil.
Check Cinnamon Flavored Drizzled Popped Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Flavored Drizzled Popped Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


