Is Cinnamon Flavored Drizzled Popped Cakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cinnamon Flavored Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Dried Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier)), Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil.
Check Cinnamon Flavored Drizzled Popped Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Flavored Drizzled Popped Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


