Is CINNAMON FLAVORED JELLY HEARTS CANDY, CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Description
Chewy heart-shaped candies deliver a pronounced cinnamon spice with a gelatinous, slightly sticky texture; reviewers commonly note consistent heat levels, occasional excess spiciness, and long-lasting flavor. Often used in holiday gift mixes, candy bowls, classroom treats, and themed parties, they provide a portable, shareable confection favored by seasonal flavor seekers.

Description
Chewy heart-shaped candies deliver a pronounced cinnamon spice with a gelatinous, slightly sticky texture; reviewers commonly note consistent heat levels, occasional excess spiciness, and long-lasting flavor. Often used in holiday gift mixes, candy bowls, classroom treats, and themed parties, they provide a portable, shareable confection favored by seasonal flavor seekers.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check CINNAMON FLAVORED JELLY HEARTS CANDY, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON FLAVORED JELLY HEARTS CANDY, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


