Is CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [ VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [ VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY FLOUR.
Check CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Bread · Roll


