Is CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [ VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [ VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY FLOUR.
Check CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Bread · Roll


