Is CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- modified wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [ VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [ VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY FLOUR.
Check CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Bread · Roll


