Is CINNAMON GELATO, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat organic dry milk
- brown family farm organic whole milk & heavy whipping cream
non fat organic dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY FARM ORGANIC WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NON FAT ORGANIC DRY MILK, SAIGON CINNAMON, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check CINNAMON GELATO, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON GELATO, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


