Is Cinnamon graham crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cinnamon flavor
  • dextrose
  • high oleic canola
  • calcium phosphate
  • +1 more

natural cinnamon flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), graham flour (whole grain wheat flour), sugar, high oleic canola and/or soybean oil with tbhq and citric acid to preserve freshness, contains 2% or less of: molasses, honey, leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate), salt, dextrose, cinnamon, soy lecithin, natural cinnamon flavor, sodium sulfite.

Check Cinnamon graham crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfastSandwich