Is Cinnamon Honey Grahams Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural cinnamon flavor
- calcium carbonate
- contains 2% or less of baking soda, calcium carbonate, salt, cinnamon, dextrose, soy lecithin
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Canola, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Vanilla (Artificial Flavor), Sodium Sulfite
Check Cinnamon Honey Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Honey Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


