Is Cinnamon Honey Pretzels Grahams - 1 Lb Tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • thiamine mononitrate- b1

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate- B1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Sugar, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Cottonseed Oils), Graham Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla, Contains: Wheat And Soy , Manufactured In A Plant That Processes/uses Chocolate, Gluten, Peanuts, Sesame, Soybean Oil And Other Soy Products, Tree Nuts, Wheat Flour

Check Cinnamon Honey Pretzels Grahams - 1 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Honey Pretzels Grahams - 1 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastTopping