Is Cinnamon Imperial Hearts | Valentine Candy | Bulk Cinnamon Candy |5 pounds Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Arabic Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Mineral Oil & Carnauba Wax, Produced With Genetic Engineering
Check Cinnamon Imperial Hearts | Valentine Candy | Bulk Cinnamon Candy |5 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Imperial Hearts | Valentine Candy | Bulk Cinnamon Candy |5 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Red Hots Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Theater Box
Where to buy
Cinnamon Imperial Hearts | Valentine Candy | Bulk Cinnamon Candy |5 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


