Is CINNAMON JUMBO ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT GLUTEN, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6).

Check CINNAMON JUMBO ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go