Is CINNAMON JUMBO ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT GLUTEN, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6).
Check CINNAMON JUMBO ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON JUMBO ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Roll


