Is CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • a facility that also processes milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Dairy, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea

Check CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonKrogerWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking