Is CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Dairy, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea
Check CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


