Is CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- a facility that also processes milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Dairy, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea
Check CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON LION HEARTS TOASTED RICE & BEAN CEREAL, CINNAMON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


