Is CINNAMON LOW FAT GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- high oleic canola
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE.
Check CINNAMON LOW FAT GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON LOW FAT GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


