Is Cinnamon Mini Danish Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • atcial color nonfat milk
  • casein
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Acts 5G), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Soybean Than Oil Of 2% Contans Less Salt, Citric Acid, At 60 Natural , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Jue Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Whey), Eggs, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn 0% 3% Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Food Starch-modified, Cinnamon, Palm Oil, Salt, Monoglycerides, Glycerine, Tapioca Dextrin, Sodium Cellulose, Microcrystalline Stearoyl Lactylate, Casein, Mono - And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Agar, Whey, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Propionate (As ), Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Atcial Color Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs And Soy, This Product Has Bee Processed On Equipment Containing Fv Uts 6% 3% An C 0% Rocesses Products 100 2, That James Skinner Bakng Co, Onmaa E G17

Check Cinnamon Mini Danish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking