Is CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COCONUT), EGG, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP, CARAMEL), WATER, SKIM MILK, CINNAMON, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? CINNAMON MINI PANCAKE BITES, CINNAMON | Spoonful