Is Cinnamon Mocha Espresso Beans Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk
- milk chocolate
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cinnamon, Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, Organic Cinnamon), Organic Roasted Coffee Beans, Pure Food Glaze
Check Cinnamon Mocha Espresso Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Mocha Espresso Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cinnamon Mocha Espresso Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


