Is CINNAMON ORGANIC GRAIN-FREE OS TOASTED CASSAVA CEREAL WITH PLANT PROTEIN, CINNAMON Gluten Free?

Description
Toasted cinnamon cereal delivers a warm, aromatic spice and consistently crisp, flake-like crunch; consumers commonly use it with milk, yogurt, or as a dry snack and topping for fruit or smoothie bowls. Reviewers cite pronounced cinnamon flavor and satisfying crunch, while a few mention occasional excess crumbs and variable sweetness.

Description
Toasted cinnamon cereal delivers a warm, aromatic spice and consistently crisp, flake-like crunch; consumers commonly use it with milk, yogurt, or as a dry snack and topping for fruit or smoothie bowls. Reviewers cite pronounced cinnamon flavor and satisfying crunch, while a few mention occasional excess crumbs and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Cassava Root*, Navy Beans*, Cane Sugar*, Cinnamon; Sunflower Oil* and/or Safflower Oil*, Pea Protein
Check CINNAMON ORGANIC GRAIN-FREE OS TOASTED CASSAVA CEREAL WITH PLANT PROTEIN, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ORGANIC GRAIN-FREE OS TOASTED CASSAVA CEREAL WITH PLANT PROTEIN, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
CINNAMON ORGANIC GRAIN-FREE OS TOASTED CASSAVA CEREAL WITH PLANT PROTEIN, CINNAMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


