Is Cinnamon Raisin Bagels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • enriched unbleached flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Raisins, Sugar Cane Fiber, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Non-gmo Canola, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Malt, Wheat Gluten, Cinnamon

Check Cinnamon Raisin Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go