Is CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UMBROMATED, UNBLEACHED, EN-RICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID)], WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CINNAMON, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, YELLOW CORN MEAL. HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Loaf


