Is Cinnamon Raisin Bread Base Culture Lactose Free?

Description
Offers warm spice notes and hints of caramelized sweetness, with a soft, slightly dense crumb and scattered chewy fruit pockets; commonly sliced for toasting, used for sandwiches, or transformed into French toast and bread pudding. Customer reviews note consistent texture, reliable flavor balance, and ease of slicing across batches reliably.
Why it's not lactose free
- almon butter
almon butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers warm spice notes and hints of caramelized sweetness, with a soft, slightly dense crumb and scattered chewy fruit pockets; commonly sliced for toasting, used for sandwiches, or transformed into French toast and bread pudding. Customer reviews note consistent texture, reliable flavor balance, and ease of slicing across batches reliably.
Ingredients
Water, Eggs, Golden Flaxseed Meal, Raisin, Arrowroot Flour, Cashew Butter, Almon Butter, Almond Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cinnamon, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Applesauce (apples, Water). Contains Egg, Almond, Cashew, Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Pecans
Check Cinnamon Raisin Bread Base Culture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Raisin Bread Base Culture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cinnamon Raisin Bread Base Culture is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


