Is CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON FLAKES (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


