Is CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD MADE WITH WHOLE GRAINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavor
- L-cysteine
- propylene glycol monoesters
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR*, RAISINS, SUGAR, YEAST MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PALM OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, POLYSORBATE 60, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE), EGGS, MODIFIED CORN AND/OR RICE STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (CARAMEL, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD MADE WITH WHOLE GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD MADE WITH WHOLE GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


