Is CINNAMON RAISIN FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN Soy Free?

Description
Warm spiced notes with scattered pockets of chewy sweetness; toasting produces a crisp, golden exterior and a tender, slightly dense interior. Commonly eaten for breakfast—split, toasted and topped with spreads—or used for quick sandwiches. Customer reviews often note reliable toasting performance, hearty texture, and uneven distribution and aroma across batches.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic sprouted soybeans
- organic sprouted whole soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spiced notes with scattered pockets of chewy sweetness; toasting produces a crisp, golden exterior and a tender, slightly dense interior. Commonly eaten for breakfast—split, toasted and topped with spreads—or used for quick sandwiches. Customer reviews often note reliable toasting performance, hearty texture, and uneven distribution and aroma across batches.
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Wheat, Organic Raisins, Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Barley, Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Millet, Organic Malted Barley, Organic Sprouted Whole Lentils, Organic Sprouted Whole Soybeans, Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Spelt, Water, Fresh Yeast, Salt, Organic Cinnamon
Check CINNAMON RAISIN FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON RAISIN FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


