Is CINNAMON RAISIN MAC NUT SWEETBREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, RAISINS, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MACADAMIA NUTS, NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN MAC NUT SWEETBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN MAC NUT SWEETBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


