Is CINNAMON RAISIN OAT BAR, CINNAMON RAISIN Gluten Free?

Description
Warm spiced and fruity notes combine with a soft, chewy texture and occasional crumbly bite; commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or midday snack, suitable for lunchboxes and travel. Customer reviews frequently praise convenient portability and satisfying chew while noting variations in sweetness and occasional dryness affecting perceived quality overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spiced and fruity notes combine with a soft, chewy texture and occasional crumbly bite; commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or midday snack, suitable for lunchboxes and travel. Customer reviews frequently praise convenient portability and satisfying chew while noting variations in sweetness and occasional dryness affecting perceived quality overall.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN OAT BAR, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN OAT BAR, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CINNAMON RAISIN OAT BAR, CINNAMON RAISIN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


