Is CINNAMON RAISIN OAT BAR, CINNAMON RAISIN Pescatarian?

Description
Warm spiced and fruity notes combine with a soft, chewy texture and occasional crumbly bite; commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or midday snack, suitable for lunchboxes and travel. Customer reviews frequently praise convenient portability and satisfying chew while noting variations in sweetness and occasional dryness affecting perceived quality overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spiced and fruity notes combine with a soft, chewy texture and occasional crumbly bite; commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or midday snack, suitable for lunchboxes and travel. Customer reviews frequently praise convenient portability and satisfying chew while noting variations in sweetness and occasional dryness affecting perceived quality overall.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN OAT BAR, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN OAT BAR, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CINNAMON RAISIN OAT BAR, CINNAMON RAISIN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


