Is Cinnamon Raisin Plant Milk Cream Cheese, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- cashew milk
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ingredients: cashew milk* (cashews*, filtered water), coconut cream*, cane sugar*, raisins*, sea salt, cinnamon*, cultures.
Check Cinnamon Raisin Plant Milk Cream Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Raisin Plant Milk Cream Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


