Is CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SOY, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


