Is CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • enzyme modified butter oil
  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

enzyme modified butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON AND OTHER SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking